ALEMANIA


PLANTILLA

Posicion Altura Edad Equipo
Portero
1 Johannes Bitter
Handball Sport Hamburg
PO 204 39 Handball Sport Hamburg
45 Daniel Rebmann
Frisch Auf Goppingen
PO 190 28 Frisch Auf Goppingen
Extremo Izquierdo
34 Rune Dahmke
THW Kiel
EI 189 29 THW Kiel
93 Patrick Zieker
TVB 1898 Stuttgart
EI 186 28 TVB 1898 Stuttgart
Lateral Izquierdo
18 Julian Koster
VfL Gummersbach
LI 200 22 VfL Gummersbach
39 Lukas Stutzke
Bergischer HC
LI 195 24 Bergischer HC
95 Paul Drux
Füchse Berlin
LI 192 27 Füchse Berlin
Central
20 Philipp Weber
SC Magdeburg
CE 194 29 SC Magdeburg
40 Simon Ernst
SC DHfK Leipzig
CE 195 28 SC DHfK Leipzig
Lateral Derecho
10 Fabian Wiede
Füchse Berlin
LD 194 28 Füchse Berlin
77 David Schmidt
Bergischer HC
LD 190 28 Bergischer HC
Extremo Derecho
9 Tobias Reichmann
MT Melsungen
ED 188 33 MT Melsungen
17 Lukas Zerbe
TBV Lemgo
ED 184 26 TBV Lemgo
Pivote
4 Johannes Golla
SG Flensburg-Handewitt
PI 195 24 SG Flensburg-Handewitt
7 Patrick Wiencek
THW Kiel
PI 201 33 THW Kiel
30 Sebastian Firnhaber
HC Erlangen
PI 198 28 HC Erlangen

CAMBIOS DURANTE EL TORNEO

16/01 Julius Kühn covid-19
17/01 Andreas Wolff covid-19
17/01 Luca Witzke covid-19
17/01 Kai Häfner covid-19
18/01 Joel Birlehm decisión técnica
18/01 Rune Dahmke Lukas Mertens covid-19
18/01 Fabian Wiede Timo Kastening covid-19
19/01 Daniel Rebmann Till Klimpke covid-19
19/01 Patrick Zieker Marcel Schiller covid-19
19/01 Lukas Stutzke Sebastian Heymann covid-19
19/01 David Schmidt Djibril M`Bengue covid-19
19/01 Tobias Reichmann Christoph Steinert covid-19

Primera Fase

Grupo D

P G E P GF GC +/- Puntos
1 Alemania 3 3 0 0 97 81 16 6
2 Polonia 3 2 0 1 88 81 7 4
3 Bielorrusia 3 1 0 2 78 88 -10 2
4 Austria 3 0 0 3 86 99 -13 0

14/01/21 | 18:00 Alemania 33 - 29 Bielorrusia
16/01/21 | 18:00 Alemania 34 - 29 Austria
18/01/21 | 18:00 Polonia 23 - 30 Alemania

NOTICIAS

TRAYECTORIA

Europeo Posición
2022 Hungria - Eslovaquia
2020 Suecia/Austria/Noruega
2018 Croacia
2016 Polonia  
2014 Dinamarca -
2012 Serbia
2010 Austria 10º
2008 Noruega
2006 Suiza
2004 Eslovenia  
2002 Suecia  
2000 Croacia
1998 Italia